Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Desert Area MLS / Listed By: Jonathan Perlstein, Coldwell Banker Realty
107 Tanglewood Trail Palm Desert, CA 92211
Sold on 04/01/2026
$735,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/01/2026
04/01/2026
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1984
1984
Views
Mountain(s), Lake
Mountain(s), Lake
County
Riverside County
Riverside County
Listed By
Jonathan Perlstein, DRE #02104048 CA, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Elizabeth a Flanagan-Nummerdor, Carter & Company
Elizabeth a Flanagan-Nummerdor, Carter & Company
Source
Desert Area MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:14 PM GMT+0000
Desert Area MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1887/MONTHLY
Living Area
- 2,184 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$747,000
-4%
-$28,000
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$775,000
-2%
-$14,000
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$789,000
-1%
-$10,000
Dec 30, 2025
Listed
$799,000
-
-